MS Overall 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Keyhaven YC Thorney Island SC Total Nett
1st   22658 ASA / TISC Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Wet 'n' Wicked 2458 Weirwood Sailing Club Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Just Pottering 22696 Waveney & Oulten Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Resilience 22674 RAFSA / Weirwood Sailing Club Kev O'Brien Gemma Burridge 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th IMP 22340 Keyhaven Yacht Club Matthew Wright Alex Pepper 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Pretty In Pink 2397 Keyhaven Yacht Club Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
7th   22641 RNSA Wayne Shirley Alice Moore 8.0 11.0 19.0 19.0
8th Swordfish 22564 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips 7.0 14.0 21.0 21.0
9th Dragon Fly 2587 Llandegfedd Sailing Club Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 18.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
10th Omni verse Galaxy 21863 Stokes Bay Andrew Smith Issac Smith 12.0 20.0 32.0 32.0
11th Buffalo 2374 Emsworth Sailing Club Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy 15.0 27.0 42.0 42.0
12th   22630 ASA / TISC Martin Brookes Neil Wilson 46.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 52.0
13th   21367 Thorney Island SC Travers Rudd Ted Cordall 46.0 DNC 9.0 55.0 55.0
14th   21439 Keyhaven Yacht Club Jon Harvey Joe Gallivan 9.0 46.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
16th caSino 21102 RORC Christoper Neil Brown K Manners 10.0 46.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
15th   22675 ASA REYC Stuart Williams Matthew Hartkey 46.0 DNC 10.0 56.0 56.0
17th OKSANA 2214 Keyhaven Yacht Club Malcolm Lee Claire Lee 11.0 46.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
18th   22693 ASA / TISC Phil Ashby Sam Weetch 46.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 58.0
19th Domestic Bliss 21005 Stone Sailing Club Richard Parr Paula Maas 46.0 DNC 13.0 59.0 59.0
20th Shifty Lifty / Wave Hopper 21285 Weirwood Sailing Club Matthew Botten Richard Botten 13.0 46.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
21st Rooster 22619 RAFSA / Rutland Water Michael McEwing Imogen McEwing 14.0 46.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
22nd   22268 TISC Peter Doe Chris Doe 46.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 61.0
23rd   22673 RAFSA Ed Dodwell Ruben Dodwell 46.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 62.0
24th Yellow Dinosaur 2064 Castle Cove Sam Pascoe Ben & Julie Pascoe 16.0 46.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
26th Bunwoo 22694 Ullswater Yacht Club Alistair Rose Nicola Wyer-Holland 17.0 46.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
25th   21663 Hunts SC Dirk Meyer Ben Beaumont 46.0 DNC 17.0 63.0 63.0
27th   22619 Lymington Town SC / RAFSA Joe Gallivan Mike McEwing 46.0 DNC 18.0 64.0 64.0
28th   22676 ASA Joe Henderson Jack Morrison 46.0 DNC 19.0 65.0 65.0
29th Moonshine 21969 Keyhaven Yacht Club John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 19.0 46.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
30th TNT 21995 Keyhaven Yacht Club John Turner Rob Tarbard 20.0 46.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
32nd Irie 21413 Keyhaven Yacht Club Joe Langley Misty Eales / Rob Langley 21.0 46.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
31st   22335 TISC Jonathon Dannatt Petrina Goodwin 46.0 DNC 21.0 67.0 67.0
33rd   22653 ASA / TISC Adrian Parry Eliska Jackson-Smith 46.0 DNC 22.0 68.0 68.0
34th   2497 Keyhaven Yacht Club Michael Rother Jordan Rother 22.0 46.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
36th   22018 Burghfield Sailing Club Jan Hatton Various 23.0 46.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
35th   248 Cardiff Bay YC Charles Felgate Carmel Royston 46.0 DNC 23.0 69.0 69.0
37th   22086 TISC James Wilson Jessica / Joshua Wilson 46.0 DNC 24.0 70.0 70.0
38th   21592 Keyhaven Yacht Club Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 24.0 46.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
40th   2762 Sutton Sailing Club Paul Smith Charlotte Smith 25.0 46.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
39th   21746 TISC Nigel Harley Tom Harley 46.0 DNC 25.0 71.0 71.0
41st   22642 ASA / TISC Jake Beckett Harry Udell 46.0 DNC 26.0 72.0 72.0
42nd   22645 ASA / TISC Ritchie Curran Cai Winstanley 46.0 DNC 28.0 74.0 74.0
43rd   22316 ASA / Weir Wood SC Miles Wade Anderley Wade 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
43rd Dr Lavender 2204 RYA Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
43rd   2057 Cardiff bay YC Martin Roots Emily Roots 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 92.0 92.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com