MS1 Keyhaven YC Results

MS1 Keyhaven YC Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   22658 Army Sailing Association Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Wet 'n' Wicked 2458 Weirwood Sailing Club Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Resilience 22674 RAFSA / Weirwood Sailing Club Kev O'Brien Gemma Burridge 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th Just Pottering 22696 Waveney & Oulton Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
5th Pretty In Pink 2397 Keyhaven Yacht Club Cy Grisley Lisa Grisley (12.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 34.0 22.0
6th IMP 22340 Keyhaven Yacht Club Matthew Wright Alex Pepper (10.0) 5.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 24.0
7th Swordfish 22564 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 37.0 25.0
8th   22641 RNSA Wayne Shirley Alice Moore 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 42.0 32.0
9th   21439 Keyhaven Yacht Club Jon Harvey Joe Gallivan 7.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 44.0 33.0
10th caSino 21102 RORC Christoper Neil Brown K Manners (16.0) 13.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 55.0 39.0
11th OKSANA 2214 Keyhaven Yacht Club Malcolm Lee Claire Lee 11.0 10.0 11.0 (19.0) 9.0 60.0 41.0
12th Omni verse Galaxy 21863 Stokes Bay Andrew Smith Isaac Smith 9.0 11.0 13.0 16.0 (20.0) 69.0 49.0
13th Shifty Lifty / Wave Hopper 21285 Weirwood Sailing Club Matthew Botten Richard Botten 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 15.0 8.0 70.0 52.0
14th Rooster 22619 RAFSA / Rutland Water Michael McEwing Imogen McEwing 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 15.0 68.0 52.0
15th Buffalo 2374 Emsworth Sailing Club Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy 14.0 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 71.0 54.0
16th Yellow Dinosaur 2064 Castle Cove Sam Pascoe Ben & Julie Pascoe 4.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 OCS 85.0 59.0
17th Bunwoo 22694 Ullswater Yacht Club Alistair Rose Nicola Wyer-Holland 17.0 20.0 (26.0 RET) 14.0 16.0 93.0 67.0
18th Dragon Fly 2587 Llandegfedd Sailing Club Guy Boswell Julie Boswell (18.0) 14.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 85.0 67.0
19th Moonshine 21969 Keyhaven Yacht Club John Handasyde Dick Sue Handasyde Dick 19.0 16.0 15.0 (20.0) 19.0 89.0 69.0
20th TNT 21995 Keyhaven Yacht Club John Turner Rob Tarbard 20.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 17.0 95.0 74.0
21st Irie 21413 Keyhaven Yacht Club Joe Langley Misty Eales / Rob Langley (26.0 RET) 26.0 RET 26.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 105.0 79.0
22nd   2497 Keyhaven Yacht Club Michael Rother Jordan Rother 21.0 17.0 20.0 (23.0) 21.0 102.0 79.0
23rd   22018 Burghfield Sailing Club Jan Adrian Robert Hatton Simon John Newth 24.0 21.0 19.0 24.0 (26.0 RET) 114.0 88.0
24th   21592 Keyhaven Yacht Club Rob Farquharson Helen Farquharson 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 22.0 26.0 OCS 122.0 96.0
25th   2762 Sutton Sailing Club Paul Smith Charlotte Smith 23.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 25.0 22.0 122.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com