MS Overall Results 2022

Sunday, September 11, 2022 at 12:00pm

MS Overall 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName MS1 RWSC MS2 CYC MS3 CSC MS4 SBSC MS5 TISC MS6 SSC Total Nett
                         
1st 22696 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Chris Jordan Gill Jordan (65.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 84.0 14.0
2nd 2204 RYA Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley 1.0 13.0 (65.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 (65.0 DNC) 157.0 27.0
3rd 2587 Llandegfedd SC Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 2.0 (19.0) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 129.0 45.0
4th 22098 Weir Wood SC Jonathan Bailey Matthew Bailey (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 210.0 80.0
5th Various Weir Wood SC Joe Gallivan Various (65.0 DNC) 12.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 216.0 86.0
6th 21663 Hunts SC Dirk Meyer Various (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 23.0 65.0 DNC 232.0 102.0
7th 2458 Weir Wood SC Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 DNC 262.0 132.0
8th 22714 Llandegfedd SC Peter Vincent Various (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 65.0 DNC 3.0 65.0 DNC 264.0 134.0
9th 22619 Rutland SC / RAFSA Mike McEwing Various (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 272.0 142.0
10th 2411 Weir Wood SC Tim Hulley Linda Hulley (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 10.0 273.0 143.0
11th 22340 Keyhaven YC Matt Wright Alex Pepper (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 273.0 143.0
12th 22316 ASA Miles Wade Anderley Wade (65.0 DNC) 6.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 10.0 65.0 DNC 276.0 146.0
13th 22635 Rye Harbour SC Jeremy Short Alison Short (65.0 DNC) 9.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 DNC 276.0 146.0
14th 22564 Cardiff Bay YC Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 5.0 65.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 DNC 278.0 148.0
15th 2817 Bowmoor SC Valerie Hague Paul Hague (65.0 DNC) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 24.0 65.0 DNC 294.0 164.0
16th 21446 West Wittering SC Guy Russell Claire Collett (65.0 DNC) 15.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 20.0 65.0 DNC 295.0 165.0
17th 22240 Rye Harbour SC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson (65.0 DNC) 17.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 27.0 65.0 DNC 304.0 174.0
18th 2411 Stone SC Skip Atkins Brandon Barker (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 1.0 326.0 196.0
19th 2772 Stone SC Karl Terkelsen Lucy Terkelsen (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 327.0 197.0
20th 22658 ASA/TISC Simon Horsfield Katie Horsfield (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 DNC 327.0 197.0
21st 2181 Carsington SC Will Hitchman Elliott Bates (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 327.0 197.0
22nd 21353 Carsington SC Richard Harvery Eilidh Harvery (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 328.0 198.0
23rd 21006 Rutland SC Andy McKee Nicky Beatty 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 328.0 198.0
24th 2947   Andy Bayliss Vicky Bayliss (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 329.0 199.0
25th 2236   William Dickson Tara Dickson (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 330.0 200.0
26th 22674 RAFSA / WWSC Kev O'Brien Gemma Burridge (65.0 DNC) 5.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 330.0 200.0
27th 2144 Stone SC Roy Harris Jo Harris (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 6.0 331.0 201.0
28th 22535   Adrian Tebbutt Sue Falch-Lovesey (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 331.0 201.0
29th 21242 Carsington SC Michael Steer Kate Franklin (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 331.0 201.0
30th 2321 Stone SC Ian Montague Abbie Clarke (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 7.0 332.0 202.0
31st 21103 Hayling Island SC Adrian Stell Rosamund Stell (65.0 DNC) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 332.0 202.0
32nd 21005 Stone SC Richard Parr Rory Dixon (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 8.0 333.0 203.0
33rd 22547 Snettisham Beach SC Mark Foley Laura Holmes-Short (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 333.0 203.0
34th 21072   Trevor Bradley   (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 333.0 203.0
35th 2868 Chichester YC Tom Walker Anna Nichols (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 333.0 203.0
36th 2803 Thorney Island SC Simon Hempsell Rosie Hempsell (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 334.0 204.0
37th 2231   Paul Norris Loraine McNeil (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 334.0 204.0
38th 21647 Stone SC Dave Wood Fran Wood (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 11.0 336.0 206.0
39th 22700 ASA/TISC Gwen Sargent Clare Sargent (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 11.0 65.0 DNC 336.0 206.0
40th 22655   Andy Maughan Cheryl Johnson (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 336.0 206.0
41st 2374 Emsworth SC Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy (65.0 DNC) 11.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 336.0 206.0
42nd 2289 Stone SC Theo Bull Ian Bull (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 12.0 337.0 207.0
43rd 22256   David Wiggins   (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 337.0 207.0
44th 21276 Stone SC Hugo Bull Mary-Rose Bull (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 13.0 338.0 208.0
45th 22054 Weir Wood SC Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 14.0 339.0 209.0
46th 22268 Thorney Island SC Peter Doe Chris Doe (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 14.0 65.0 DNC 339.0 209.0
47th 21676 Chichester YC Chris Hodge Louise Varley (65.0 DNC) 14.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 339.0 209.0
48th 2615 Thornbury SC Emily Elms Martin Elms (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 15.0 65.0 DNC 340.0 210.0
49th 21313 Stone SC Duncan Ayre Kate Ayre (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 16.0 341.0 211.0
50th 21102 RORC Chris Brown Karen Manners (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 16.0 65.0 DNC 341.0 211.0
51st 2355 Thorney Island SC Johnny Sargent Clare Sargent (65.0 DNC) 16.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 341.0 211.0
52nd 2651 Stone SC Ian Powell Henry Sloan (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 17.0 342.0 212.0
53rd 21598 Papercourt SC Josie Meredith Ludovico Bello (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 17.0 65.0 DNC 342.0 212.0
54th 21725 Chichester YC Olivia Winther Joseph Arkely (65.0 DNC) 18.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 343.0 213.0
55th 2497 Keyhaven YC Michael Rother Jordan Rother (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 19.0 65.0 DNC 344.0 214.0
56th 2762 Sutton SC Paul Smith Charlotte Smith (65.0 DNC) 20.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 345.0 215.0
57th 21367 Thorney Island SC Travers Rudd Will Pitts (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 21.0 65.0 DNC 346.0 216.0
58th 21755 Chichester YC Sophie Kirk Anne Watkins (65.0 DNC) 21.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 346.0 216.0
59th 21555 Weir Wood SC Amy Hulley John Dasey (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 22.0 65.0 DNC 347.0 217.0
60th 21285 Weir Wood SC Matthew Botten Richard Botten (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 25.0 65.0 DNC 350.0 220.0
61st 21627 Thorney Island SC David Baines Steve Dunn (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 26.0 65.0 DNC 351.0 221.0
62nd 22321 Wilsonian SC Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 28.0 65.0 DNC 353.0 223.0
63rd 2654 Thorney Island SC Patrick Ainsworth Phillip Harvey (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 29.0 65.0 DNC 354.0 224.0
64th 21746 Thorney Island SC Nigel Harley Alice Moore (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 390.0 260.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
<a href="[http://www.sailwave.com](http://www.sailwave.com "http://www.sailwave.com")">www.sailwave.com</a>