2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS5 at LOSSC Ian Frogley Posted - 15/07/2019

July 13 , 14
Category Millennium Series
Venue: LOSSC
 July  2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031

These are the final results.

Sailwave results for MS5 at LOSSC 2019

MS5

LOSSC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 22334 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge ASA 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 29.0 9.0
3rd 22656 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles RNSA 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
4th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jonny McVey RAFSA 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 40.0 20.0
5th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC 7.5 8.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 43.5 34.5
6th 2355 Gwen Sargent Matt Sargent ASA 14.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 57.0 37.0
7th 22564 Helen Philips Andrew Philips Cardiff Bay SC 7.5 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 51.5 39.5
8th 22547 Mark Foley Laura Foley SBSC 4.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 61.0 41.0
9th 2248 John Best Justine Whittacker Lee-on-the-Solent SC 6.0 7.0 11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 63.0 43.0
10th 21598 Josie Meredith Hannah Meredith Papercourt SC 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 61.0 46.0
11th 21863 Andrew Smith Isaac Smith Stokes Bay SC 11.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 10.0 70.0 50.0
12th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC (15.0) 12.0 5.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 66.0 51.0
13th 21405 Dan Cruse Robin Naisby Dorchester SC 16.0 14.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 76.0 56.0
14th 22352 Mike McEwing TBA RAFSA 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 15.0 6.0 76.0 59.0
15th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Gemma Burridge Wilsonian SC & Wier Wood SC (17.0) 16.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 76.0 59.0
16th 22641 Simon Murray Charlotte Burman RNSA 9.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 79.0 59.0
17th 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee-on-the-Solent SC 13.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
18th 2641 Rachel Lundy Anne Hall LOSSC (20.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 100.0 80.0
19th 22224 Kelvin Childs Alison Hatcher LOSSC (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 105.0 85.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.12 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03