2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 19/05/2019

May 19
Category Millennium Series
Venue: Overall
 May  2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Standings at MS3


Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 MS2 MS3 Total Nett
1st 22334 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge ASA (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 2321 Jasper Barnham Serena De-Nalhlik Snettisham Beach SC (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 40.0 4.0
3rd 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th 22607 Christopher Jordan Gillian Jordan Brightlingsea SC/W&OBYC 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0 10.0
5th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jonny McVey RAFSA 5.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 48.0 12.0
6th 22352 Michael McEwing Imogen McEwing RAFSA/RAF Rutland SC (16.0) 11.0 12.0 39.0 23.0
7th 21405 Dan Cruse Robin Naisby Dorchester SC (17.0) 14.0 10.0 41.0 24.0
8th 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC 15.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 63.0 27.0
9th 22631 Mike Wood Tristan Cook RAFSA 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
10th 21555 Matt Greenfield Tony Greenfield Weir Wood SC (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
11th 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
12th 22316 Miles Wade Gemma Burridge Army SA (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 41.0
13th 2146 Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote Rutland SC (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
14th 21790 Helen Green Nick Berry Chichester YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 42.0
15th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
16th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 43.0
17th 22632 Ed Dodwell Rubin Dodwell RAFSA 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 79.0 43.0
18th 2077 Andrew Frogley Isabella Frogley Thorney Island SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 44.0
19th 21006 Andy McKee Harry Rowlands Rutland SC (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
20th 22171 Jon Nuttall Amelia Nuttall Tenby SC 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
21st 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin Chichester YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 81.0 45.0
22nd 22564 Helen Philips Andrew Philips Cardiff Bay SC (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
23rd 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer Bough Beech 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
24th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Bassenthwaite SC (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
25th 2248 John Best Justine Whittacker Lee-on-the-Solent SC 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
26th 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff Chichester YC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 83.0 47.0
27th 21102 Laser McLaserface Xavier Quillien RORC 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
28th 2607 Charlotte Harland Ethan Bradley Burghfield SC 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 84.0 48.0
29th 21041 Ian Frogley Graham Frogley Thorney Island SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 13.0 85.0 49.0
30th 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee-on-the-Solent SC (36.0 DNC) 13.0 36.0 DNC 85.0 49.0
31st 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield Bough Beech SC 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 85.0 49.0
32nd 21557 James Cameron Ian Caswell Weir Wood SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 14.0 86.0 50.0
33rd 22321 Rachel Sheridan Gemma Burridge Wilsonian SC & Wier Wood SC 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
34th 2063 Robin Courtenay Louise Courtenay Weir Wood SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 15.0 87.0 51.0
35th 22557 William Beattie Greg Barrett RAFSA 18.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 90.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03