2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Millenium Series Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 25/06/2018

September 2
Category Millennium Series
Venue: -
 September  2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Standing after MS4

Millennium Series Overall

-

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 MS2 MS3 MS4 MS5 Total Nett
1st 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC 7.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 50.0 17.0
3rd 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC 11.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 63.0 30.0
4th 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield & Brightlingsea SC 2.0 2.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 76.0 43.0
5th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert Wilsonian SC (33.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 9.0 95.0 62.0
6th 22619 Kev O'Brien James Simpson RAFSA 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
7th 20142 Jasper Barnham Freya Pembery Snettisham Beach SC 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 110.0 77.0
8th 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners RORC (33.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
9th 22632 Ed Dodwell Ruben Dodwell RAFSA 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
10th 22352 Mike McEwing Imogen McEwing Rutland SC 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 119.0 86.0
11th 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weirwood SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 133.0 100.0
12th 21016 Richard Harvey Eilidh Harvey Carsington SC 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 133.0 100.0
13th 22234 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge Army SA (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 134.0 101.0
14th 2321 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson Snettisham Beach SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 135.0 102.0
15th 2607 Lottie Harland Jake O'Brien Burfield SC / Weston SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 135.0 102.0
16th 2374 Richard Hudson   Bough Beech SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 135.0 102.0
17th 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue Falch-Lovesey Snettisham Beach SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 103.0
18th 2240 Simon Landles Tara Dickson/Laura Snettisham Beach SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 137.0 104.0
19th 2057 Martin Roots Emma Hudson / Emily Roots Cardiff Bay YC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 137.0 104.0
20th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Bassenthwaite SC 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 137.0 104.0
21st 2345 David Crossman Rosie Charnley/Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach SC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 138.0 105.0
22nd 22164 Tom Powell Paula Wharton Cardiff YC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 138.0 105.0
23rd 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold Lilliput SC (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 138.0 105.0
24th 2146 Steve Tylecote Freya Pembery Rutland SC 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 138.0 105.0
25th 2248 Charles Felgate Cledwyn Griffiths Cardiff Bay YC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 140.0 107.0
26th 22281 Martin Barker Joanne Kiby Lilliput SC (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 140.0 107.0
27th 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington SC 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 140.0 107.0
28th 2248 John Best   LOSSC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 141.0 108.0
29th 22260 David Tozer Fiona Tozer LOSSC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 142.0 109.0
30th 2641 Rachel Lundy Sarah Kingston LOSSC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 143.0 110.0
31st 22563 John Smith   LOSSC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 144.0 111.0
32nd 2046 Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote Rutland SC 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 145.0 112.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.28 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03