2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

ST4 at Weir Wood SC Ian Frogley Posted - 17/06/2018

June 16
Category Southern Traveller
Venue: WWSC
 June  2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Provisional Results

Sailwave results for Southern Traveller 4 at WWSC 2018

Southern Traveller 4

WWSC

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 22334 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge Army SS/WWSC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 22607 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan Burgfield SC 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
4th 2411 Amy Hulley John Dasey Weir Wood SC 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 41.0 31.0
5th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA (8.0) 3.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 43.0 35.0
6th 22316 Miles Wade Andrew Begley Army SS/WWSC (12.0) 4.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 49.0 37.0
7th 22612 Jonathan Ching Amy Ching Weir Wood SC 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 73.0 54.0
8th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC 10.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 69.0 57.0
9th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer Bough Beech SC 9.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 69.0 57.0
10th 21788 Geoff Larkin Sophie Larkin CMYC 6.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 69.0 58.0
11th 2063 Robin Courtenay Rachael Courtenay Weir Wood SC 5.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 6.0 90.0 71.0
12th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield Bough Beech SC 11.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 90.0 77.0
13th 21248 Paul Glass Nick Harman Papercourt SC 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 103.0 87.0
14th 2660 Don Hume John Hughes Weir Wood SC 14.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 12.0 19.0 DNF 115.0 96.0
15th 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith YC 15.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 127.0 108.0
16th 22064 Matthew Larkin Oliver Larkin Weir Wood SC 17.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 132.0 113.0
17th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Clare White Wilsonian SC 16.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 141.0 122.0
18th 2741 Ernie Hatton Andrew Barnes Weir Wood SC (19.0 DNF) 15.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 148.0 129.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03