2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Southern Traveller Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 11/06/2018

June 11
Category Southern Traveller
Venue:
 June  2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Overall results

Sailwave results for Southern Traveller Series at Overall 2018

Southern Traveller Series

Overall

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club ST2 at CYC ST3 at BBSC ST4 at WWSC Total Nett
1st 22234 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge Army SA 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weirwood SC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd 22607 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan Burghfield SC (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 45.0 7.0
4th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley SWSC 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
5th 22316 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army SA 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 11.0
6th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer Bough Beech SC (10.0) 7.0 9.0 26.0 16.0
7th 2063 Robin Courtenay Rachel Courtenay Weir Wood SC 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 61.0 23.0
8th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield Bough Beech SC (38.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 63.0 25.0
9th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Meryl Deane Wilsonian SC/CYC 13.0 14.0 (17.0) 44.0 27.0
10th 21248 Paul Glass Nick Garman Papercourt SC (38.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 67.0 29.0
11th 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith YC (38.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 68.0 30.0
12th 2374 Richard Hudson Elliott Marks   (38.0 DNC) 3.0 38.0 DNC 79.0 41.0
13th 2411 Amy Hulley John Dasey Weir Wood SC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 42.0
14th 2411 Tim Hulley Gemma Burridge Weirwood SC 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
15th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 81.0 43.0
16th 2869 Bruce Kidd Tess Sadowski   (38.0 DNC) 6.0 38.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
17th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
18th 22612 Jonathan Ching Amy Ching Weir Wood SC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 83.0 45.0
19th 22027 Roger Millett Biddy Colbourne CYC 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 83.0 45.0
20th 2585 Peter Coulcher Chris Coulcher   (38.0 DNC) 8.0 38.0 DNC 84.0 46.0
21st 2889 Ian Farr James Farr CYC 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 84.0 46.0
22nd 22527 Ian Patrick R Wilkinson Bough Beech SC (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 85.0 47.0
23rd 21790 Helen Green Mark Green CYC 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 85.0 47.0
24th 21788 Geoff Larkin Sophie Larkin CMYC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 86.0 48.0
25th 22137 Laurence Jay Sam Saunders   (38.0 DNC) 10.0 38.0 DNC 86.0 48.0
26th 2869X Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett   (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
27th 2654 Alastair Jenkin Manuele Jenkin CYC 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
28th 22259 David Marshall Pam Marshall Bough Beech SC (38.0 DNC) 12.0 38.0 DNC 88.0 50.0
29th 2660 Don Hume John Hughes Weir Wood SC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 14.0 90.0 52.0
30th 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff CYC 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 90.0 52.0
31st 22546 Alex Sayers Ian Sayers CYC 15.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 91.0 53.0
32nd 22064 Matthew Larkin Oliver Larkin Weir Wood SC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 16.0 92.0 54.0
33rd 21248 Nick Harman Paul Clan Papercourt 16.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 92.0 54.0
34th 21660 Patsy David Tony David   (38.0 DNC) 17.0 38.0 DNC 93.0 55.0
35th 21755 Jonathan Watkins Anne Watkins CYC 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 93.0 55.0
36th 2741 Ernie Hatton Andrew Barnes Weir Wood SC (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 18.0 94.0 56.0
37th 21314 Phil Cope Gavin Cope Wilsonian SC (38.0 DNC) 18.0 38.0 DNC 94.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.08 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03