2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2016 MS Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 23/05/2016

October 16
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 October  2016
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Final Results

Ian FrogleyPosted - 20/10/2016


Final results uploaded
Go to Top of Page
Sailwave results for Millennium Series Overall at Final 2016

Millennium Series Overall

Final

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 - WWSC MS2 - CYC MS3 - SBSC MS4-LOSSC MS5 - GWSC MS6 - TISC MS7-CSC MS8-RWSC Total Nett
1st 22502 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 1.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) 2.0 269.0 7.0
2nd 2321 Fergus Barnham Katie Burridge/Genesta Cage Snettisham Beach SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (4.0) 269.0 7.0
3rd 22539 Ali Barker Graham Barker RAFSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 357.0 13.0
4th 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield SC 4.0 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (8.0) 283.0 17.0
5th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC (10.0) (9.0) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 130.0 18.0
6th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC (14.0) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 221.0 25.0
7th 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardif Bay Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 369.0 25.0
8th 22558 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA / Burchfield SC 8.0 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 9.0 381.0 37.0
9th 21914 Andy Hockey Anna Crane/Louise Somers Wilsonian SC (18.0) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) 12.0 257.0 51.0
10th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech (86.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 396.0 52.0
11th 2229 Rachel Sheridan Claire White/Rose Edmonds Wilsonian SC (19.0) (22.0) 16.0 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (22.0) 9.0 15.0 205.0 56.0
12th 21102 Chris Brown G Brown Weston SC 17.0 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 27.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 411.0 67.0
13th 22611 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC  3.0 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 438.0 94.0
14th 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 1.0 441.0 97.0
15th 22334 Simon Horsfield Gemma Burridge Weir Wood SC (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 442.0 98.0
16th 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 4.0 86.0 DNC 452.0 108.0
17th 2374 Richard Hudson Gemma Burridge Bough Beech/Weir Wood SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 86.0 DNC 5.0 455.0 111.0
18th 22362 Miles Wade Anderley Wade ASA 7.0 19.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 465.0 121.0
19th 21446 Guy Russell Claire Collett West Wittering SC 15.0 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 16.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 476.0 132.0
20th 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner LOSSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) 27.0 86.0 DNC 16.0 490.0 146.0
21st 2355 Matt Sargent Gwen Sargent (Sat) Johnny Sargent (Sun) ASA TISC (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 526.0 182.0
22nd 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 5.0 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 528.0 184.0
23rd 2063 Robin Courtenay Rachel Pereira Weir Wood SC 13.0 20.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 549.0 205.0
24th 22511 Hamish Walker Alex Pickles RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 1.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 603.0 259.0
25th 21016 Richard Harvey Eilidh Harvey Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 DNC 604.0 260.0
26th 22511 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 604.0 260.0
27th 22616 Mike Wood Jonny Hynes RAF (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 3.0 605.0 261.0
28th 2231 Paul Norris Jennifer Whitgift Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 606.0 262.0
29th 2931 Simon Murray Emma Tavinor LOSSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 607.0 263.0
30th 22547 Finlay Barnham Molly Charnley Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 608.0 264.0
31st 2064 Amy Hulley John Dasey Weir Wood SC 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 608.0 264.0
32nd 22241 Sarah Sims Neil Sims Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 7.0 86.0 DNC 609.0 265.0
33rd 2325 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Plunket LOSSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 609.0 265.0
34th 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 609.0 265.0
35th 21242 Mick Steer James Cokayne Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 DNC 610.0 266.0
36th 22507 Ray Workman Alex Watts RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 610.0 266.0
37th 21983 Lee Sidenham Max Sidenham Dell Quay (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 610.0 266.0
38th 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Treadwell Wilsonian SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 611.0 267.0
39th 2327 Tom Hall Nick Maris Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 611.0 267.0
40th 2458 Paul Luttman Gemma Burridge Weir Wood SC 9.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 611.0 267.0
41st 2549 Kenny Upchurch Mick Easom Swarkestone SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 10.0 86.0 DNC 612.0 268.0
42nd 21759 Ben Charnley Jack Napolitano Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 612.0 268.0
43rd 22614 Andrew Maughan Cheryl Johnson Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 11.0 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
44th 22150 Gavin Marshall Coral Crouch RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 11.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
45th 2047 Chris McDonald Emily McDonald Grafham Water Sailing Club (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
46th 22504 Richard Felstead Kristina Harborne Lymington Town FC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
47th 2345 David Crossman Sam Landles Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
48th 22027 Mike Linney Giles Dixon Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
49th 21084 John Clifton Caroline/Peter Clifton   11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 613.0 269.0
50th 2309 Paul Simpson Joseph Simpson Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 12.0 86.0 DNC 614.0 270.0
51st 22335 Tom Bernal Jay Bennett BMSTC/ASA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 12.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 614.0 270.0
52nd 2724 Will Knights Ann Knights Hunts SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 614.0 270.0
53rd 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Hodge Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 614.0 270.0
54th 2660 Dom Hume David Hume Weir Wood SC 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 614.0 270.0
55th 21459 Jeff Upton Zoe Ashley Hykeham SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 615.0 271.0
56th 21204 Claire Horwood Ben/ Dominic Horwood Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 13.0 86.0 DNC 615.0 271.0
57th 2 Alex Sharp Tom Parsons RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 13.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 615.0 271.0
58th 22547 Mark Foley Andrew Martin Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 13.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 615.0 271.0
59th 22260 David Tozer Fiona Tozer LOSSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 615.0 271.0
60th 21584 Grant Ashley Sam Ashley Hykeham SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 14.0 616.0 272.0
61st 22112 Paul Kelly Max/ James Kelly Carsington SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 14.0 86.0 DNC 616.0 272.0
62nd 21874 Mike Coady Andrew Smith Worthing SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 14.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 616.0 272.0
63rd 2596 Dave Brewster Paul Chandler LOSSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 616.0 272.0
64th 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Imogen Ramsdale Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 616.0 272.0
65th 21828 David Chadwick Nathan Chadwick   (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 617.0 273.0
66th 21556 Adrian Moreton Steve Beard Bristol Corinthians (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 617.0 273.0
67th 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 617.0 273.0
68th 22518 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 618.0 274.0
69th 22516 George Colcombe Dan Gibson Weir Wood SC 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 618.0 274.0
70th 2733 Nicola Harding Adrian Harding Snettisham Beach SC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 619.0 275.0
71st 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 619.0 275.0
72nd 22149 Hugo Blanchard Adam Booth RAYC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 18.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 620.0 276.0
73rd   Rachel Lundy Karen Murray LOSSC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 18.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 620.0 276.0
74th 22542 Helen Green Mark Green Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 18.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 620.0 276.0
75th 22352 Mike McEwing Rob Wilson RAFSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 19.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 621.0 277.0
76th 22362 Nigel Amphlett Kat Juniper RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 20.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 622.0 278.0
77th 2597 Greg Cox Terre Cox Pevensey bay S C 20.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 622.0 278.0
78th Army 13 Jay Miller Conor Fisher ASA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 21.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 623.0 279.0
79th 22009 Richard Page Ian Sellwood Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 21.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 623.0 279.0
80th 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weir Wood SC 21.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 623.0 279.0
81st 22236 Paul Isiit Isaac Lucas RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 23.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 625.0 281.0
82nd 21755 Jonathan Watkins Anne Watkins Chichester Yacht Club (86.0 DNC) 23.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 625.0 281.0
83rd 21813 Rosina Hearn Ceri Roberts RNSA (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 24.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 626.0 282.0
84th 22501 Colin Walsh Magnus Thompson   (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 25.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 627.0 283.0
85th 2803 Jonathan Dannatt Petrina Goodwin TISC (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 27.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 629.0 285.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.11 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03