2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2015 Nationals Ian Frogley Posted - 09/08/2015

August 14
Category Championships
Venue: SCYC
 August  2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Final results.

For a full commentary go here

Ian FrogleyPosted - 15/08/2015


Final results posted.
Go to Top of Page

2015 Nationals

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2321 Fergus Barnham Serena de Nahlik Snettisham Beach SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (44.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 55.0 8.0
2nd 22502 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 45.0 23.0
3rd 22334 Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal ASA 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 40.0 25.0
4th 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent ASA 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 3.0 (44.0 DSQ) 91.0 37.0
5th 22511 Nat Roach Alex Pickles RNSA 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (44.0 BFD) (8.0) 5.0 91.0 39.0
6th 2458 Rachel Grayson Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 67.0 40.0
7th 22539 Alistair Barker Graham Barker RAFSA 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 73.0 51.0
8th 22541 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Brightlingsea SC/Burghfield SC 10.0 4.0 (44.0 DNF) 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 119.0 61.0
9th 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 21.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 (44.0 BFD) 5.0 7.0 156.0 68.0
10th 2142 Roger McAll Jazz Sayed Pevensey Bay SC (19.0) 16.0 (20.0) 6.0 10.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 111.0 72.0
11th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wings SC 11.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 5.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 104.0 75.0
12th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water SC (15.0) (21.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 123.0 87.0
13th 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 14.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0) (17.0) 10.0 12.0 17.0 125.0 91.0
14th 2491 Steve McCulloch Dylan/Lea McCulloch Fairlands Valley SC 8.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 183.0 95.0
15th 22558 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA/Burghfield SC (16.0) 15.0 7.0 (20.0) 15.0 15.0 16.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 141.0 105.0
16th 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell Wilsonian Sailing Club 12.0 11.0 (44.0 DNF) 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 18.0 19.0 13.0 9.0 187.0 120.0
17th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC 20.0 18.0 9.0 19.0 22.0 (27.0) (30.0) 12.0 15.0 11.0 183.0 126.0
18th 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech SC 13.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 (44.0 DNF) 194.0 131.0
19th 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins Wilsonian Sailing Club 22.0 (24.0) 12.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 23.0 24.0 18.0 15.0 204.0 156.0
20th 22557 Jonnie Hynes Andy Rodwell RAFSA 7.0 14.0 (44.0 DNF) 10.0 17.0 11.0 12.0 (44.0 BFD) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 247.0 159.0
21st 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian Sailing Club 25.0 (27.0) (44.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 230.0 159.0
22nd 22335 Jay Bennett Ed Parkinson ASA 23.0 20.0 14.0 (27.0) 20.0 22.0 26.0 (27.0) 20.0 18.0 217.0 163.0
23rd 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington SC (32.0) (29.0) 19.0 24.0 19.0 23.0 20.0 15.0 25.0 21.0 227.0 166.0
24th 2747 Andy Cherry Susan Cherry Dhekelian Services Sailing Club 17.0 17.0 (44.0 DNF) 17.0 27.0 18.0 21.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 263.0 175.0
25th 2057 Martin Roots Emily Roots Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (44.0 OCS) (35.0) 21.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 29.0 20.0 266.0 187.0
26th 21813 Rosina Hearn Cerri Robins RNSA (29.0) (32.0) 22.0 26.0 24.0 29.0 27.0 23.0 17.0 24.0 253.0 192.0
27th 21914 Andy Hockey John Hewat Wilsonian Sailing Club 26.0 22.0 (44.0 DNF) (28.0) 26.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 16.0 265.0 193.0
28th 21791 Adie Kenn Hollie May Moor ASA 30.0 (34.0) (44.0 DNF) 25.0 28.0 21.0 28.0 18.0 23.0 28.0 279.0 201.0
29th 22547 Mark Foley Trevor Bradley Snettisham Beach SC 18.0 23.0 16.0 (36.0) 32.0 32.0 33.0 (44.0 DSQ) 26.0 23.0 283.0 203.0
30th 22268 Ben Flowerdew Tom Kingsbury ASA 27.0 26.0 17.0 31.0 29.0 (36.0) (36.0) 29.0 24.0 26.0 281.0 209.0
31st 21907 David Hall Caroline Hall Lilliput Sailing Club 28.0 25.0 (44.0 DNC) 30.0 (35.0) 31.0 24.0 22.0 30.0 22.0 291.0 212.0
32nd 22149 John Johnston Emma Bowater ASA 24.0 28.0 21.5 RDG 38.0 (39.0) 30.0 29.0 30.0 21.0 (44.0 DNF) 304.5 221.5
33rd 2229 Paul Chilcot Rachel Sheridan ASA 35.0 (37.0) 25.0 (42.0) 36.0 33.0 32.0 28.0 33.0 30.0 331.0 252.0
34th 22302 Ryan Davies Spencer Edwards ASA 31.0 30.0 (44.0 DNF) 33.0 31.0 38.0 39.0 (44.0 DNS) 31.0 25.0 346.0 258.0
35th 22362 Nik Barnes James Miller ASA (38.0) (39.0) 23.0 37.0 37.0 34.0 37.0 32.0 32.0 29.0 338.0 261.0
36th 21030 Irene Hincks Donna Bold/Heather Cowell Lilliput Sailing Club 36.0 31.0 26.0 39.0 (40.0) 40.0 (44.0 DNF) 25.0 34.0 31.0 346.0 262.0
37th 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith Wilsonian Sailing Club (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNF 34.0 38.0 35.0 31.0 31.0 28.0 27.0 356.0 268.0
38th 2660 Dominick Hume Rebecca Pape Weir Wood SC (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 29.0 30.0 28.0 35.0 20.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 362.0 274.0
39th 22236 Chris Cunningham Jay Edwards ASA 37.0 38.0 27.0 35.0 33.0 39.0 34.0 (44.0 DNS) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 375.0 287.0
40th 22501 Adrian Parry Sarah Crawford ASA (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 32.0 41.0 37.0 38.0 33.0 35.0 44.0 DNC 392.0 304.0
41st 16 David Meryon James Kilburn ASA 33.0 33.0 24.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 398.0 310.0
42nd 2588 Jonathan Hanson Jo Hanson Port Edgar Yacht Club 34.0 36.0 (44.0 DNF) 40.0 34.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 408.0 320.0
43rd 14 Ian Stott Carl Amos ASA (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 41.0 42.0 41.0 40.0 34.0 36.0 44.0 DNC 410.0 322.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.17 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03