2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2003 Nationals Ian Frogley Posted - 21/05/2015

May 21
Category Championships
Venue: Rutland SC
 May  2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

2003 Nationals

Sailwave results for at 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2806 Mike Hart Zoe Thesiger Royal Hospital School 1.0 3.0 1.0 (60.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 69.0 9.0
2nd 2022 Skip Atkins Chay Atkins Stone 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
3rd 2990 S Cooper N Dixon Draycote 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (60.0 OCS) 8.0 78.0 18.0
4th 2121 Geoff Phillips Tom Phillips RYA (15.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 51.0 36.0
5th 21072 Trevor Bradley Caroline Bradley Littleton 7.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0) 9.0 17.0 59.0 38.0
6th 21203 Andy Rodwell Anne Rodwell RAFSA 3.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 (60.0 OCS) 10.0 98.0 38.0
7th 2743 Graham Ponsford Matthew Ponsford Chichester 9.0 (23.0) 9.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 62.0 39.0
8th 2015 Ian Payne Robert Payne CYC 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 (43.0) 83.0 40.0
9th 2629 Vanda Young   Littleton 13.0 4.0 12.0 (16.0) 7.0 5.0 57.0 41.0
10th 2800 Jim Galloway Margaret Galloway Loch Venachar 4.0 14.0 (23.0) 14.0 6.0 4.0 65.0 42.0
11th 2969 Robert McCulloch Alma Cadzow Loch Venachar 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 3.0 12.0 15.0 77.0 58.0
12th 21205 John Low Richie Birchenall RAFSA 16.0 (31.0) 4.0 15.0 22.0 2.0 90.0 59.0
13th 2230 Alan Sandover   Errwood (23.0) 9.0 10.0 19.0 15.0 9.0 85.0 62.0
14th 21161 Chris Braby Leon Pickering RSC (19.0) 12.0 19.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 87.0 68.0
15th 21033 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay 11.0 17.0 15.0 (22.0) 10.0 21.0 96.0 74.0
16th 274 Bruce Bonar John Lester RSC 10.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 135.0 75.0
17th 21006 Paul Diver Sarah Diver RSC 17.0 26.0 (37.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 113.0 76.0
18th 2719 Peter Bolton Rachel Bolton Carsington 24.0 11.0 13.0 (26.0) 24.0 7.0 105.0 79.0
19th 2670 Stuart Williams Alyss Kingham Oxford (36.0) 21.0 8.0 7.0 25.0 19.0 116.0 80.0
20th 2627 Kim Dunstan Anne Cooper Carsington 21.0 18.0 28.0 11.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 146.0 86.0
21st 2953 Andy Baldwin Karen/Mark Baldwin Grafham 22.0 22.0 17.0 8.0 18.0 (23.0) 110.0 87.0
22nd 2903 David Whitaker   Isle of Man 20.0 10.0 20.0 24.0 21.0 (31.0) 126.0 95.0
23rd 2472 Roy McLean   Strathclyde 27.0 15.0 24.0 18.0 (60.0 OCS) 16.0 160.0 100.0
24th 21011 Peter Locke Tony Locke Emberton Park 12.0 20.0 (32.0) 17.0 20.0 32.0 133.0 101.0
25th 2727 Andy Banks Elliot Banks Carsington 26.0 24.0 25.0 (28.0) 14.0 20.0 137.0 109.0
26th 21106 Mick Ogle Andy Birkett   (45.0) 34.0 33.0 34.0 19.0 6.0 171.0 126.0
27th 2084 Olly Wilce Will Hall RSC 18.0 32.0 27.0 23.0 28.0 (33.0) 161.0 128.0
28th 2137 Chris McDonald Ann/Jessica McDonald Grafham 35.0 (37.0) 26.0 27.0 13.0 34.0 172.0 135.0
29th 2115 Andrew Sloper William Sloper Queen Mary 8.0 27.0 29.0 47.0 (60.0 OCS) 26.0 197.0 137.0
30th 2441 Richard Morley Sue Morley Hawley Lake STC 38.0 25.0 (41.0) 39.0 23.0 12.0 178.0 137.0
31st 21109 Dave Eccles Kate Eccles Bala 32.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 (60.0 OCS) 60.0 DNC 199.0 139.0
32nd 2010 Doug Chesterman Bev Chesterman Felixstowe Ferry SC 33.0 30.0 22.0 36.0 (38.0) 18.0 177.0 139.0
33rd 2840 Simon Gore     28.0 28.0 30.0 25.0 30.0 (46.0) 187.0 141.0
34th 21133 Michael Nevis Alex Nevis Thorpe Bay (49.0) 36.0 35.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 207.0 158.0
35th 21202 Jim Will Jai Scott RAFSA 40.0 33.0 31.0 29.0 (60.0 OCS) 40.0 233.0 173.0
36th 2515 Lawrence Hayward Oliver Hatton Staunton Harold 41.0 38.0 44.0 33.0 (60.0 DNC) 27.0 243.0 183.0
37th 21105 L Dengate S Webb RAFSA (44.0) 35.0 34.0 42.0 36.0 39.0 230.0 186.0
38th 21166 Kev O'Brien Dave O'Brien RAFSA 37.0 29.0 (60.0 OCS) 32.0 60.0 OCS 29.0 247.0 187.0
39th 2589 John Costa   Queen Mary 42.0 47.0 (56.0) 35.0 34.0 30.0 244.0 188.0
40th 2031 James Logan Phillipa Logan Notts County 34.0 40.0 40.0 (53.0) 33.0 41.0 241.0 188.0
41st 2805 Angus Williams Catherine Crossley Royal Hospital School 29.0 48.0 45.0 (49.0) 31.0 36.0 238.0 189.0
42nd 2674 Ian Simpson Sarah Simpson Queen Mary (46.0) 41.0 38.0 41.0 35.0 35.0 236.0 190.0
43rd 2396 Charlotte Hadden Chris Hadden Swarkestone 51.0 45.0 (60.0 DNF) 40.0 32.0 24.0 252.0 192.0
44th 2748 Martin Aylward William Aylward Oulton Broad 39.0 44.0 42.0 31.0 39.0 (60.0 DNC) 255.0 195.0
45th 21076 Geoff Shaw   Saltash 31.0 46.0 39.0 48.0 40.0 (60.0 DNC) 264.0 204.0
46th 2671 Taing Melhew Nabil Oxford 30.0 49.0 (60.0 OCS) 43.0 60.0 DSQ 25.0 267.0 207.0
47th 2977 Richard Bedford Karen Bedford Bowmoor (47.0) 39.0 47.0 38.0 41.0 42.0 254.0 207.0
48th 21094 Les Milner Sue Milner RSC 43.0 43.0 46.0 (50.0) 46.0 38.0 266.0 216.0
49th 2409 Keith Pickering   Southampton SS (57.0) 52.0 50.0 45.0 26.0 44.0 274.0 217.0
50th 2505 Mark Selingen Hannah Selinger Farmoor 25.0 (60.0 OCS) 21.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 286.0 226.0
51st 21154 Stephen Bennett Carole Bennett Grafham (56.0) 54.0 49.0 44.0 43.0 37.0 283.0 227.0
52nd 21073 Walter De'Ath   Queen Mary 53.0 (60.0 DNF) 52.0 37.0 27.0 60.0 DNC 289.0 229.0
53rd 21151 Paul Scupham Vivienne Scupham   48.0 51.0 43.0 51.0 42.0 (60.0 DNC) 295.0 235.0
54th 2592 Ed Dodwell H Dodwell RAFSA (60.0 DNC) 60.0 OCS 36.0 46.0 37.0 60.0 DNC 299.0 239.0
55th 21162 Ian Campbell A Taylor RAFSA 50.0 42.0 51.0 52.0 44.0 (60.0 DNC) 299.0 239.0
56th 21103 Derek Hatton Oliver Hatton RSC (55.0) 50.0 48.0 54.0 45.0 45.0 297.0 242.0
57th 2930 Chris Pilgrim   RSC 52.0 55.0 53.0 55.0 47.0 (60.0 DNC) 322.0 262.0
58th 2049 David Wiggins Tom Wiggins RSC 54.0 53.0 55.0 57.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 339.0 279.0
59th 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd 58.0 (60.0 DNC) 54.0 56.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 348.0 288.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03