2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS6 at Pevensey Bay SC Ian Frogley Posted - 21/09/2010

September 19
Category Millennium Series
Venue: PBSC
 September  2010
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

Provisional Results

Sailwave results for -

MS6_Pevensey Bay SC

Overall
Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat SaiiNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Crackerjack 22222 Weir Wood SC Tim Hulley Linda Hulley 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Rob Roy 21131 Grafham SC James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd BuzzB 21462 Grafham SC Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Deep Thought 2492 Lee on the Solent SC Steve Rickard Tim Read 9.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th Where Beagles Dare 22054 Weir Wood SC Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper 16.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
6th 21672 PBSC Greg Cox Dave Bracey 7.0 11.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
7th Moaning Myrtle 21401 Bough Beech SC Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 21.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
8th Domestic Bliss 21005 Stone SC Richard Parr Vivienne Parr 4.0 6.0 21.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
9th Aeolus 21590 Bartley Green SC Nicola Erb Charles Erb 14.0 12.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
10th Brahms n Lizst 2866 Lee on the Solent SC Brian Starr Stewart Aughey 13.0 13.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
11th Amygo 21555 Weir Wood SC Will Sloper Katy Burridge 6.0 9.0 21.0 DNF 36.0 36.0
12th Punneddy 21168 Herne Bay SC Jim Ledger Kate Kenyon 10.0 8.0 21.0 DNF 39.0 39.0
13th 21622 Lee on the Solent SC Andy Read Christian Weeks 8.0 14.0 21.0 DNF 43.0 43.0
14th Dagsy 22085 Shustoke SC John Wilkin George Jamieson 12.0 10.0 21.0 OCS 43.0 43.0
15th Balamorey 2043 Bala SC Dave Eccles Kate Eccles 3.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 45.0 45.0
16th Scallywag 21563 Netley SC John Smith Sally Taviner 11.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 53.0 53.0
17th 21184 PBSC Richard Thomas John Gray 15.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 57.0 57.0
18th Toukan Two 21084 Weir Wood SC Nigel Fish Colin Strain 17.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 59.0 59.0
19th 2299 PBSC Fred Rayment Roly Thorpe 18.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 60.0 60.0
20th 2597 PBSC Stephen Bull Marianne Bull 19.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 61.0 61.0

www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03