2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Chichester Open Archy Posted - 26/07/2010

July 25
Category Open Meetings
Venue: Chichester YC
 July  2010
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Results derived from CYC website.

Laser 2000 Open Meeting

Chichester Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:18 on July 25, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Cracker Jack 22222 Weirwood SC Tin Hulley Gemma Burridge 1.0 8.0 1.0 10.0 2.0
2nd Muffin Top 21790 CYC Pete Harrison Suzy Harrison 3.0 1.0 7.0 11.0 4.0
3rd AmyGo! 21555 Weirwood SC Will Sloper Katie Burridge 11.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 6.0
4th The Hawks 22237 ASA Miles Wade Anderley Wade 2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 6.0
5th Student Loan 22252 Thorpe Bay SC Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne 4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 7.0
6th TBA 21623 CYC / Essex YC Jeff Chambers George Chambers 6.0 2.0 9.0 17.0 8.0
7th 21633 Red Wharf Bay Huw Powell Sarah Powell 13.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 10.0
8th Where Beagles Dare 22054 Weirwood SC Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper 10.0 11.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
9th Shadowfax 21359nk CYC Pete Osborn Dawn Edwards 7.0 10.0 8.0 25.0 15.0
10th Idun 21061nk CYC John Cox Pauline Cox 5.0 13.0 12.0 30.0 17.0
11th 21874 CYC Roger Millett Mike Coady 8.0 12.0 DNC 26.0 46.0 20.0
12th Baladaw 21130 West Wittering Will Ellsworth-Jones Robin Smith 21.0 9.0 11.0 41.0 20.0
13th Race Me 2019 Hanna Holloway Amy Holloway 19.0 7.0 18.0 44.0 25.0
14th Blue Footed Booby 22246 Lymington Town Richard Felstead Andrew Smith 15.0 17.0 10.0 42.0 25.0
15th L'Azur 21676 CYC Chris Hodge Louise Varley 12.0 14.0 13.0 39.0 25.0
16th Army ASA David Peerless Philip Payne 9.0 19.0 DNF 26.0 54.0 28.0
17th Apple Sauce 2752 CYC Ben Goodwin Hanna Goodwin 16.0 16.0 14.0 46.0 30.0
18th 21755 CYC Giles Hall Jonathan Watkins 14.0 21.0 16.0 51.0 30.0
19th 21725 CYC Stuart Burnett Laurie Winther 18.0 15.0 15.0 48.0 30.0
20th 22027 CYC Mike Linney Tom Linney 17.0 20.0 DNC 26.0 63.0 37.0
21st 2401nk CYC Helen Green Mark Green 20.0 22.0 19.0 61.0 39.0
22nd 22009 CYC Rick Page David Renton Rose 23.0 DNF 26.0 17.0 66.0 40.0
23rd One-5-One 2526 Emsworth SC James Cox Jack Woodland 22.0 18.0 OCS 26.0 66.0 40.0
24th 21127 CYC Phil Raby Jim Spencer 24.0 DNF 26.0 20.0 70.0 44.0
25th 2341 Jamie Crew Warwick Crew DNF 26.0 23.0 21.0 70.0 44.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03