2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS5 at Broadstairs Ian Frogley Posted - 19/07/2010

July 18
Category Millennium Series
Venue: Broadstairs SC
 July  2010
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Results from Broadstairs

Sailwave results for -

MS5_Broadstairs SC

Overall
Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:31, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2145 BSC Dave Adams Tom Goodey 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd 2458 Weir Wood SC Rob Burridge Katie Burridge (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd 22252 Thorpe Bay Graham Sexton Kristina Harbourne 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
4th 22222 Weir Wood Tim Hulley Linda Hulley 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th 22116 Burghfield Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 33.0 23.0
6th 21102 Burghfield Chris Brown Amber Brown 5.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 38.0 30.0
7th 21168 Herne Bay SC Jim Ledger Kate Kenyon 14.0 9.0 (21.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 60.0 39.0
8th 22054 Weir Wood Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper (11.0) 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 54.0 43.0
9th 22227 Downs SC Roger Phillips Atticus Hansel 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 55.0 43.0
10th 21131 Grafham Water SC James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 12.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 (32.0 DNF) 77.0 45.0
11th 21555 Weir Wood SC Will Sloper Callum MacGregor 8.0 17.0 8.0 5.0 19.0 (32.0 DNF) 89.0 57.0
12th 21787 BSC Chris Wood Paul Wenham Jones (19.0) 14.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 79.0 60.0
13th 2869 Bough Beech SC Bruce Kidd Susan Dilly 13.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 11.0 94.0 62.0
14th 21697 Bough Beech Trevor Boughton Carol Boughton 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 97.0 76.0
15th 22075 Wilsonians SC John Hewat Jo Wicken 17.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 97.0 77.0
16th 2871 BSC Ben Twist Mike Todd 16.0 20.0 (22.0) 18.0 14.0 14.0 104.0 82.0
17th 21970 Downs SC Pete Hyett George Hyett 9.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 106.0 84.0
18th 21563 Netley John Smith Sally Taviner 20.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 123.0 91.0
19th 2492 Lee On Solent Steve Rickard Tom Read (25.0) 19.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 15.0 117.0 92.0
20th 22064 Bough Beech SC Bruce Nicholson Barbara Nicholson 21.0 (23.0) 17.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 117.0 94.0
21st 21933 BSC Lee Goodey Debbie Thomas/ Libby Goodey 10.0 11.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
22nd 21852 Bough Beech Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass (28.0) 27.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 127.0 99.0
23rd 21354 BSC Julia Evans John Evans 22.0 (28.0) 24.0 20.0 13.0 21.0 128.0 100.0
24th 21401 Bough Beech Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 15.0 12.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 136.0 104.0
25th 2888 Shutstoke SC John Wilkin Lawrence Dooley 23.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 (25.0) 23.0 137.0 112.0
26th 2854 Weir Wood David Russell Debbie Russell 26.0 24.0 (27.0) 26.0 23.0 19.0 145.0 118.0
27th 2244 Burghfield SC Mark Wilkes Graham Jones (32.0 DNF) 29.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 18.0 152.0 120.0
28th 22043 Lee On Solent Paul Millard Paul Robinson 24.0 25.0 (26.0) 25.0 26.0 20.0 146.0 120.0
29th 21971 BSC Dave Simpson Lewis Stone (32.0 DNF) 26.0 25.0 28.0 27.0 24.0 162.0 130.0
30th 2866 Lee On Solent Brian Starr Stewart Aughey 27.0 (30.0) 28.0 27.0 24.0 32.0 DNE 168.0 138.0
31st 22218 BSC Martin Thomas Oliver Thomas (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 29.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNE 189.0 157.0

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.19 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03