2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS2-Snettisham Beach SC Ian Frogley Posted - 24/05/2010

May 23
Category Millennium Series
Venue: Snettisham Beach SC
 May  2010
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Final results.

Sailwave results for -

MS2 - Snettisham Beach SC (Final Results)

Overall
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:22, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2042 Snettisham Beach SC Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 29.0 6.0
2nd 2992 Cool Runnings Snettisham Beach SC Fergus Banham Jonny Ison 2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
3rd 2279 Wake Watcher Snettisham Beach SC Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 17.0 9.0
4th 2204 Dr Lavender Leigh & Lowton SC Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley 5.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 23.0 11.0
5th 22254 Snettisham Beach SC Robbie Bell Gene Gage 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 35.0 12.0
6th 22125 Tardis Snettisham Beach SC Chris Hall Tom Hall 9.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 15.0
7th 22169 Tiger Too Snettisham Beach SC Paul Norris Jo Bland (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 10.0 39.0 16.0
8th 21131 Rob Roy Grafham Water SC James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 3.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 18.0
9th 21215 Big Bluey Brancaster Staithe John Bellamy Dan Bellamy 7.0 8.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 47.0 24.0
10th 21724 Hired 'n' Fired Draycote Water SC Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore 11.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 41.0 25.0
11th 22085 Bagsy Shustoke SC John Wilkin Tony Lloyd 12.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 52.0 29.0
12th 2492 Deep Thought Lee on Solent SC Steve Rickard Tim Read (15.0) 11.0 13.0 8.0 47.0 32.0
13th 2934 Snettisham Beach SC David Whitmore Emma Whitmore 13.0 9.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 55.0 32.0
14th 2953 Mol Snettisham Beach SC David Crossman Rosy Charnley 8.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 58.0 35.0
15th 2244 Elle Four Burghfield SC Mark Wilkes Falco Swinfen-Wilkes (17.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 52.0 35.0
16th 2748 Convalui Waveney and Oulton SC Martin Aylward Sue Aylward 14.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 51.0 36.0
17th 21759 Edge of Reason Snettisham Beach SC Tony Burgess Ali Burgess 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 6.0 54.0 37.0
18th 21462 BuzzB Grafham Water SC Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 62.0 39.0
19th 21590 Aeolus Bartley SC Nicola Erb Charles Erb (18.0) 15.0 17.0 14.0 64.0 46.0
20th 2866 Brahms & Liszt Lee on Solent SC Brian Starr Stewart Aughey (19.0) 16.0 14.0 17.0 66.0 47.0
21st 21694 Come on Babe Blithfield SC Clive Thomson Chris Evans 20.0 (23.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 77.0 54.0
22nd 21840 Wait For Me Snettisham Beach SC Bryan Halsey Josh Halsey 21.0 18.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 85.0 62.0

www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.12 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03