2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


Membership

General Information

Millennium Mutterings

Clubs

Reaching Out

History

Merchandise

Governance and Rules

Members' Library

Roll of Honour - Committee Members Archy Posted - 17/12/2007


In accordance with the Constitution of the Laser 2000 Class Association, the Committee shall consist of a Chairman, Treasurer, Secretary and not less than six and not more than ten Full Members of the National Association. The Committee may nominate a member of the Association for election as President and shall also have powers to co-opt any person or persons to assist it, whether a member of the Association or not.

Laser 2000 Class Association

Roll of Honour Committee Members

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

1999 - 2000

Tony Slade

Kathryn Smith

Tony Okotie

Andrew Grant

Bryan Youlden

Ian Frogley

Jenny Fletcher

Scott Woolmer

Trevor Bradley

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2000 - 2001

Trevor Bradley

Kathryn Smith

Tony Okotie

Bryan Youlden

Ian Frogley

Jenny Fletcher

Jethro Jeffrey

Paul Williams

Rich Birchenall

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2001 - 2002

Trevor Bradley

Emma Newell

Richard Payne

Ian Frogley

Jenny Fletcher

Kathryn Smith

Paul Williams

Pete Bramley

Rich Birchenall

Caroline Bradley

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2002 - 2003

Trevor Bradley

Emma Newell

Ian Simpson

Andrew Frogley

Ian Frogley

Jenny Fletcher

John Cox

Margaret Galloway

Paul Williams

Russell Eden

Caroline Bradley

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2003 - 2004

Ian Simpson

Helen Phillips

Trevor Bradley

Mark Henley

Andrew Frogley

Elliot Banks

John Cox

Liz Sagues

Robert McCulloch

Russell Eden

Skip Atkins

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2004 - 2005

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Mark Henley

Elliot Banks

George Jamieson

John Cox

Liz Sagues

Robert McCulloch

Russell Eden

Skip Atkins

Andrew Frogley

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2005 - 2006

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Mark Henley

Elliot Banks

George Jamieson

John Cox

Liz Sagues

Robert McCulloch

Russell Eden

Skip Atkins

Tim Hulley

Andy Baldwin

James Tinkler

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2006 - 2007

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Amy Hulley

Chris McDonald

Clive Grant

Dave Eccles

David Tulloch

George Jamieson

John Cox

Liz Sagues

Rob Burridge

Tim Hulley

Anna Weld

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2007 - 2008

Dave Eccles

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Amy Hulley

Chris Bell

Chris McDonald

David Tulloch

Elizabeth Fillmore

George Jamieson

John Cox

Liz Sagues

Rob Burridge

Tim Hulley

Anna Weld

Clive Grant

Trevor Bradley

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2008 - 2009

Dave Eccles

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Amy Hulley

Chris Bell

Chris McDonald

Elizabeth Fillmore

George Jamieson

John Cox

Liz Sagues

Margaret Galloway

Rob Burridge

Tim Hulley

Clive Grant

Emma York

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2009 - 2010

Elizabeth Fillmore

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Amy Hulley

Chris McDonald

Clive Grant

Eric Robertson

Graham Dalton

John Cox

Martin Wilson

Sarah Yardley

Tim Hulley

Darren Lynch

Dave Eccles

Ian Frogley

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2010 - 2011

Elizabeth Fillmore

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Chris McDonald

Clive Grant

Eric Robertson

Graham Dalton

Graham Sexton

Ian Frogley

John Cox

Martin Wilson

Sarah Yardley

Will Sloper

Chris Huffen

Dave Eccles

Jenny Macgregor

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2011 - 2012

Graham Dalton

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Chris McDonald

Clive Grant

Eric Robertson

Graham Sexton

Ian Frogley

James Macgregor

John Cox

John Smith

Sarah Yardley

Will Sloper

Eanna Lawler

Elizabeth Fillmore

Jenny Macgregor

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2012 - 2013

Graham Dalton

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Andy Baldwin

Clive Grant

Eric Robertson

Graham Sexton

Ian Frogley

James Macgregor

John & Pauline Cox

John Smith

Karl McCluskey

Katie Burridge

Sarah Yardley

Elizabeth Fillmore

Jenny Macgregor

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2013 - 2014

Graham Dalton

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Jenny Macgregor

Iain Yardley

James Macgregor

Jasper Barnham

Katie Burridge

Ian Frogley

Gill Jordan

John Smith

Sarah Yardley

Eric Robertson

Elizabeth Fillmore

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2014 - 2015

Iain Yardley

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Jenny Macgregor

Tim Hulley

James Macgregor

Jasper Barnham

Katie Burridge

Ian Frogley

Gill Jordan

John Smith

Sarah Yardley

Graham Dalton

Eric Robertson

Alex Newton-Southon

Year

Chairman

Treasurer

Secretary

Committee Members

Co-opted Members

2015 - 2016

Iain Yardley

President

Trevor Bradley

Helen Phillips

Jenny Macgregor

James Macgregor

Jasper Barnham

Sarah Yardley

Gill Jordan

Katie Burridge

Ian Frogley

Gill Jordan

John Smith

Natalie Roach

Graham Dalton

Alex Newton-Southon

Please advise the Secretary of any errors or omissions.

Version 1.9 August 2014

 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.31 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03