2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


Membership

General Information

Millennium Mutterings

Clubs

Reaching Out

History

Merchandise

Governance and Rules

Members' Library

Roll of Honour - Events Archy Posted - 28/04/2007


The Class Association arranges Inland and National Championships each year, plus a number of series/circuit events for travellers. The winners of the main events and series are listed here.


Laser 2000 / 2000 Class Association

Roll of Honour – Events

Year

Event

Venue

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Club

1999

Nationals

Draycote Water

2275

John Low

Colin Low

RAFSA

2000

Nationals

Carsington

2385

Keith McQuillan

Rich Birchenall

RAFSA

Millennium Series

Circuit

2280

Ian Frogley

Andrew Frogley

Thorney Island SC

2001

Nationals

Carsington

2642

Paul Proctor

Rebecca Proctor

Paignton SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2022

Skip Atkins

Zoe Atkins

Stone SC

2002

Nationals

Rutland

2595

Keith McQuillan

Rich Birchenall

RAFSA

Millennium Series

Circuit

2022

Skip Atkins

Chay Atkins

Stone SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2800

Jim Galloway

Margaret Galloway

Loch Venachar SC

Alba Cup

Loch Venachar

2969

Robert McCulloch

Alma Cadzow

Loch Venachar SC

2003

Nationals

Rutland

2806

Mike Hart

Zoe Thesiger

Royal Hospital School

Coastals

Mounts Bay

21061

John Cox

Pauline Cox

Chichester YC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2022

Skip Atkins

Zoe Atkins

Stone SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2800

Jim Galloway

Margaret Galloway

Loch Venachar SC

Alba Cup

Loch Venachar

2099

Paul Hignett

Matt Watson

Loch Venachar SC

2004

Nationals

Saundersfoot

2022

Skip Atkins

Zoe Atkins

Stone SC

Inlands

Rutland

2806

Mike Hart

Sally Kilpatrick

Port Dinorwic SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2022

Skip Atkins

Chay Atkins

Stone SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2969

Robert McCulloch

Alma Cadzow

Loch Venachar SC

Alba Cup

Loch Venachar

21109

Dave Eccles

Kate Eccles

Bala SC

2005

Nationals

Saundersfoot

2458

Rob Burridge

Ant Greenfield

Weir Wood SC

Inlands

Ullswater

21109

Dave Eccles

Kate Eccles

Bala SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

21462

Andy Baldwin

Mark & Karen

Grafham Water SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2969

Robert McCulloch

Alma Cadzow

Loch Venachar SC

Alba Cup

Dalgety Bay

2800

Jim Galloway

Margaret Galloway

Loch Venachar SC

2006

Nationals

North Berwick

21770

Paul Rigg

Kenneth Laing

East Lothian YC

Inlands

Grafham Water

21800

Mike Hart

Alice Brotchie

Port Dinorwic SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2458

Rob Burridge

Ant Greenfield

Weir Wood SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

21109

Dave Eccles

Kate Eccles

Bala SC

Alba Cup

Largo Bay

21891

Duncan Heppelwhite

Craig Heppelwhite

Loch Lomond SC

2007

Nationals

Abersoch

2458

Rob Burridge

Amy Hulley

Weir Wood SC

Inlands

Grafham Water

2458

Rob Burridge

Ant Greenfield

Weir Wood SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2854

Tim Hulley

Linda Hulley

Weir Wood SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2969

Robert McCulloch

Alma Cadzow

Loch Venachar SC

Alba Cup

Loch Lomond

22058

Duncan Heppelwhite

Greg Pitt

Loch Lomond SC

2008

Nationals

Penzance

2458

Rob Burridge

Amy Hulley

Weir Wood SC

Inlands

Grafham Water

21558

Matt Sargent

Clare Sargent

Royal Artillery YC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2458

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2969

Robert McCulloch

Alma Cadzow

Loch Venachar SC

Alba Cup

Aberdeen

2969

Robert McCulloch

Alma Cadzow

Loch Venachar SC

2009

Nationals

Hayling Island

21109

Mike Hart

Sally Kilpatrick

Port Dinorwic SC

Inlands

Ullswater

2237

Will Hitchman

Wendy Hitchman

Bala SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2458

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

21780

Jane Robertson

Eric Robertson

East Lothian YC

Alba Cup

Ullswater

21875

Jim Galloway

Margaret Galloway

Loch Venachar SC

Shamrock Trophy

Carlingford Lough

22186

Barry McCartin

Finbar Bradley

Carlingford Lough YC

2010

Nationals

Sidmouth

2042

Jasper Barnham

Laura Barnham

Snettisham Beach SC

Inlands

Bala

21109

Mike Hart

Sally Kilpatrick

Port Dinorwic SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2458

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2204

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh & Lowton SC

Euro Cup

Circuit

21724

Elizabeth Fillmore

Tim Fillmore

Draycote Water SC

Alba Cup

North Berwick

21724

Elizabeth Fillmore

Tim Fillmore

Draycote Water SC

Shamrock Trophy

Carlingford Lough

21724

Elizabeth Fillmore

Tim Fillmore

Draycote Water SC

Welsh Cup

Bala

21109

Mike Hart

Sally Kilpatrick

Port Dinorwic SC

2011

Nationals

Abersoch

2240

Graham Sexton

Kristina Harborne

RYA

Inlands

Bough Beech

2240

Graham Sexton

Kristina Harborne

RYA

Millennium Series

Circuit

2240

Graham Sexton

Kristina Harborne

RYA

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2204

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh & Lowton SC

Euro Cup

Circuit

21800/2491

Steve McCulloch

Nicky Thomas

Grafham Water SC

Alba Cup

North Berwick

2204

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh & Lowton SC

Shamrock Trophy

Carlingford Lough

21061

John Cox

Pauline Cox

Chichester YC

Welsh Cup

Bala

2491

Steve McCulloch

Nicky Thomas

Grafham Water SC

2012

Nationals

North Berwick

2042

Jasper Barnham

Laura Barnham

Snettisham Beach SC

Inlands

Draycote Water

2042

Jasper Barnham

Laura Barnham

Snettisham Beach SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2355

Matt Sargent

Clare & Emma2

Royal Artillery YC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2204

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh & Lowton SC

Euro Cup

Möhnesee

22334

Tom Bernal

Simon Horsfield

Army SA

Alba Cup

North Berwick

2204

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh & Lowton SC

Shamrock Trophy

Cancelled

Welsh Cup

Cardiff Bay

2064

Amy Hulley

Tim & Linda

Weir Wood SC

2013

Nationals

Pwllheli

2042

Jasper Barnham

Laura Barnham

Snettisham Beach SC

Inlands

Weir Wood

2458

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

2240

Graham Sexton

Kristina Sexton

Thorpe Bay Yacht Club YC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2204

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh & Lowton SC

2014

Nationals

Exe

22502

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Inlands

Northampton

22502

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Millennium Series

Circuit

22502

Rob Burridge

Katie Burridge

Weir Wood SC

Caledonian Ring

Circuit

2086

George Thomson

Douglas Brand

West Lothian SC

Alba Cup

North Berwick

2405

Bill Roberts

Grace Roberts

East Lothian SC

2015

Nationals

South Caernarfonshire

2321

Fergus Barnham

Serena de Nahlik

Snettisham Beach SC

Inlands

Grafham

22334

Simon Horsfield

Tom Bernal

ASA British Mohnesee STC

Millennium Series

Circuit

22539

Ali Barker

Graham Barker

RAFSA

Winter Championships

Queen Mary SC

22564

Helen Phillips

Andrew Phillips

Cardiff Bay YC

Please advise the Secretary if you spot any errors or omissions.

Version 2.5 November 2013

ArchyPosted - 03/11/2012


Version 2.4 November 2012.
2012 results added.

AndyB
Go to Top of Page
Ian FrogleyPosted - 11/07/2014


Version 2.5 November 2013
2013 results added

IanF
Go to Top of Page
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.67 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03